City Investment Plan

  Investment Summary of 96 Cities
Sector of InvestmentInvestment by 2015
(In Crore)
Investment by 2025
(In Crore)
Investment by 2035
(In Crore)
Total Investment
(In Crore)
Water Supply7647.355174.733308.9216131.00
Sewerage6060.746892.604947.3217900.66
Storm Water Drainage4103.142788.198209.4115100.74
Solid Waste Management2248.541415.131301.414965.08
Sanitation3330.912108.641993.457433.00
Traffic & Transportation16113.1911309.1731033.8658456.22
Electricity & Street Lighting1835.612549.743481.827867.17
Fire Fighting1001.95390.43377.381769.76
Basic Services for Urban Poor3417.272856.971809.038083.27
Environment2317.302415.961919.616652.87
Urban Governance2621.86474.39426.453522.70
Heritage854.02703.28353.011910.31
Education1517.371811.801335.824664.99
Health785.00649.00482.461916.46
Social Infrastructure & Other Projects4707.563861.952564.7911134.30
Total Investment of 96 Cities62331.6949155.0366797.49178284.21
Loading=
Year Wise Investment 
 
 
Terms of Use   |    Copyright Statement   |    Privacy Policy   |    Linking Policy   |    Accessibility Statement
© 2011 Urban Administration & Development Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh
Designed & Maintained by City Managers' Assoication, Madhya Pradesh
Address : Room No. 306/307, Directorate of Urban Administration & Development, Palika Bhawan, Shivaji Nagar, 6 No. Stop, Bhopal - Pin 462016 e-mail : commuadmp@mpurban.gov.in, cmamp@mpurban.gov.in Phone : +91 755 4044490