City Investment Plan

  City Wise Investment Summary
Name of CityInvestment by 2015
(In Crore)
Investment by 2025
(In Crore)
Investment by 2035
(In Crore)
Total Investment
(In Crore)
Agar57.946.550.0064.49
Ajaygarh34.0064.0010.00108.00
Akoda83.3338.1615.45136.94
Akodia58.5136.2321.69116.43
Alampur68.1334.609.55112.28
Alirajpur28.0656.7715.73100.56
Alot80.6032.3235.65148.57
Amanganj26.0052.007.0085.00
Amarkantak108.6521.4510.38140.48
Amarpatan132.03163.45155.20450.68
Amarwara78.6876.8013.69169.17
Ambah33.56110.37101.42245.35
Amla18.8038.4538.4595.70
Anjad80.6382.8042.25205.68
Antari20.4829.4023.9373.81
Anuppur351.0592.7361.89505.67
Aron183.8848.6977.58310.15
Ashoknagar274.60567.95671.581514.13
Ashta75.5231.1417.95124.61
Athana36.7027.1513.1677.01
Total Investment of 96 Cities62331.6949155.0366797.49178284.21
12345678910...
Terms of Use   |    Copyright Statement   |    Privacy Policy   |    Linking Policy   |    Accessibility Statement
© 2011 Urban Administration & Development Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh
Designed & Maintained by City Managers' Assoication, Madhya Pradesh
Address : Room No. 306/307, Directorate of Urban Administration & Development, Palika Bhawan, Shivaji Nagar, 6 No. Stop, Bhopal - Pin 462016 e-mail : commuadmp@mpurban.gov.in, cmamp@mpurban.gov.in Phone : +91 755 4044490